Logotype

The largest shareholders

The following table sets forth the 10 largest shareholders of Adapteo on 1 July 2019 that is based on the shareholder register maintained by Euroclear Finland (excluding nominee registered shareholders):

 ShareholderNumber of shares in AdapteoPercent of shares and votes in Adapteo 
Rakennusmestarien Säätiö2,129,4224.77
Ilmarinen Mutual Pension Insurance Company1,300,0002.91
Varma Mutual Pension Insurance Company758,3871.70
Odin Finland507,6561.14
Evli Suomi Pienyhtiöt Fund393,0230.88
Danske Invest Suomi Yhteisöosake Fund360,0000.81
Nordea Pohjoismaat Fund350,5060.78
Evli Suomi Select Funds320,0000.72
Rakennusmestarit ja- insinöörit AMK RKL ry301,2200.67
OP-Suomi Pienyhtiöt Fund285,1480.64
Ten largest, total6,705,36215.01
Nominee-registered shares, total25,594,80357.28
Other shareholders12,392,53227.71
Treasury shares--
Total 44,682,697100

Pursuant to information received by Adapteo from EQT Fund Management S.à r.l, EQT Public Value Investments S.à r.l owned on 28 June 2019 a total of 5,800,018 shares in Cramo Plc (“Cramo”), which corresponded to 12.98 percent of the total number of shares and votes in Cramo. EQT Public Value Investments S.à r.l’s ownership in Adapteo, based on the above-mentioned ownership in Cramo, is 5,800,018 shares, corresponding to 12.98 percent of the total number of shares and votes in Adapteo.

By accessing this site, you accept Adapteo PLC – website terms of use.

We process personal data and use cookies on our website in accordance with our website privacy policy.

Some of the cookies are required to provide you with the website, but some of them are to upgrade your user experience and voluntary to accept. Please select below if you accept us to process cookie data to enable and analyse the provision of third party functionalities (such as social media plugins) and improve your user experience by analysing your use of the website. You may withdraw your consent at any time.