y
Logotype

The largest shareholders

The following table sets forth the 10 largest shareholders of Adapteo on 31 January 2020 that is based on the shareholder register maintained by Euroclear Finland (excluding nominee registered shareholders)

 ShareholderNumber of shares in AdapteoPercent of shares and votes in Adapteo 
Rakennusmestarien Säätiö sr2,129,4224.77
Säästöpankki Kotimaa-Sijoitusrahasto549,6481.23
Föreningen Konstsamfundet r.f500,0001.12
Sr Danske Invest Suomi Yhteisöosake480,0001.07
Sijoitusrahasto Evli Suomi Pienyhtiöt410,0000.92
Sijoitusrahasto Säästöpankki Pienyhtiöt387,3040.87
Säästöpankkki Korko plus Sijoitusrahasto358,4560.80
Evli Suomi Select320,0000.72
Rakennusmestarit ja- insinöörit AMK RKL ry301,2200.67
Laakkonen Mikko Kalervo295,3000.66
Ten largest, total5,731,35012.83
Nominee-registered shares, total28,915,15164.71
Other shareholders10,036,19622.46
Treasury shares--
Total 44,682,697100

Adapteo Plc (the “Company”) has on 20 February 2020 received a notification pursuant to Chapter 9, Section 5 of the Securities Markets Act from Nordea Funds Ltd. According to the notification, the holding of Nordea Funds Ltd in the Company’s shares and votes has exceeded 5 per cent on 19 February 2020. Nordea Funds Ltd holds a total of 2,182,669 shares and 2,237,574 voting rights corresponding to an ownership of 4.88 percent in Adapteo’s shares and 5.01 percent in votes.

Adapteo Plc has on 29 August 2019 received a notification pursuant to Chapter 9, Section 5 of the Securities Markets Act from EQT Fund Management S.à r.l. According to the notification, the holding of EQT Public Value Investments S.à r.l. in the Company’s shares and votes has exceeded 15 per cent on 28 August 2019. EQT Public Value Investments S.à r.l. holds a total of 6,731,743 shares corresponding to an ownership of 15.07 percent in Adapteo’s shares and votes.

Adapteo Plc (the “Company”) has on 8 October 2019 received a notification pursuant to Chapter 9, Section 5 of the Securities Markets Act from Sterling Strategic Value Fund S.A., SICAV-RAIF. According to the notification, the holding of Sterling Strategic Value Fund S.A., SICAV-RAIF in the Company’s shares and votes has exceeded 5 per cent on 7 October 2019. Sterling Strategic Value Fund S.A., SICAV-RAIF holds a total of 2,240,752 shares corresponding to an ownership of 5.0148 percent in Adapteo’s shares and votes.

By accessing this site, you accept Adapteo PLC – website terms of use.

We process personal data and use cookies on our website in accordance with our website privacy policy.

Some of the cookies are required to provide you with the website, but some of them are to upgrade your user experience and voluntary to accept. Please select below if you accept us to process cookie data to enable and analyse the provision of third party functionalities (such as social media plugins) and improve your user experience by analysing your use of the website. You may withdraw your consent at any time.